Kudos Nightlife Calendar listings – Nov. 13-24

(Update Nov. 13 @ 4 p.m.)

 

 

Wednesday, Nov. 13

BAREFOOT BOB’S: Open Mic Comedy Night, 7

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Woodshed w/Gary Ukura, 7

ELK’S THEATRE: Movie – ‘South Pacific’, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Steve Annibale, 5

JACKASS BAR: Wicked Wings Wednesday/Build Your Own Tacos, 4

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Classic Rock Jam Session, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Trivia w/Clay, 1

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller, 6

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Open Mic w/John Ziegler, 7

TAJ MAHAL: Salsa lessons, 7; dance social, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Bud Tyndale, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Wings Wednesday, 11; Texas Hold’em, 7

WINDSOCK: Acoustic Jam, 6

 

 

Thursday, Nov. 14

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Open Mic w/Don Cheek, 7:30

EL GATO AZUL: Anton Teschner & Drew Hall, 6

ELK’S THEATRE: Movie – From the Rocks to the Rivers benefit, 6:30

HASSAYAMPA INN: Terry Furlong, 5

JACKASS BAR: Hip Hop, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 7

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke & Music Trivia, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5; Lisa Marie, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6:30; Hip Hop Night, 10

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: House Party—old vinyl sounds w/DJ, 9

RICKETY CRICKET: Trivia, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Chill On The Hill w/the Millers, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Becky Dalke, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Ed Cornett, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 7

WINDSOCK: Justin Hitson, 6:30

 

 

Friday, Nov. 15

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: Sky Daddy w/Chuck Hall

BAREFOOT BOB’S: The Franklins w/Angi Patterson & Lauren Anderson, 8

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Prescott Underground, 8

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EL GATO AZUL: Tommy Anderson, 6

ELK’S THEATRE: MacDougal Street West – Tribute to Peter, Paul & Mary, 7

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: King Copper, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Lisa Marie & Darin Mahoney, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry & The Drive, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Fann Fridays, 3; Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MATT’S SALOON: Buddy Martell, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Danny Romero, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Live & local music, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Bob Shimizu, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Llory McDonald & Combo Deluxe, 8

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Mother Road trio, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Moondog & Friends, 1

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Megan & Shane, 7

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Mingus Mountain Bop Tet, 6

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 8

WINDSOCK: Southbound

 

 

Saturday, Nov. 16

AUGIE’S: Steve Annibale, 5

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: Steph Griffin

BAREFOOT BOB’S: 6L6, 7

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Prescott Underground, 8

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EAGLE’S NEST (Prescott Resort): Five in the Wheel

ELK’S THEATRE: Narnia – The Musical, 2 & 7

ELK’S THEATRE (Crystal Hall): The Flip Orley Show, 7

GRANITE CREEK VINEYARDS (Chino Valley): Second Chance duo, 1

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: King Joe, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: The 2 Of Us w/Terry & Paul, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4; Little Larry & The Drive, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: With Strings Attached, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Buddy Martell, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Electropub, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: The Tone Kings, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Micro Mania Tour Wrestling, 7

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Louis Landon Jazz trio, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Well Dressed Wolves, 2 & 9

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Cattywampus trio, 7

TONY’S TOO: Muddbone, 8

WINDSOCK: Southbound

 

 

Sunday, Nov. 17

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Benders, 3

EL GATO AZUL: Goodwin Street Gang, 5

HASSAYAMPA INN: The Michael Somma Project, 5

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool; Front Page open jam, 2; Karaoke, 5

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller, 6

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): The Naughty Bits!, 2

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: The Ping Brothers Revue & Open Mic, 2

TONY’S TOO: Memorial Service for Mike, noon; Open Mic, 2

WINDSOCK: Blues Jam w/Scott O’Neal, 2

 

 

Monday, Nov. 18

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Live Grateful Dead Night, 6

CARMELLA’S: Monday Night w/Mick’n’J, 6

HASSAYAMPA INN: Bob Shimizu, 5

J.J.'s SALOON: Free pool  

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Trivia

RAVEN CAFÉ: Trivia, 7

TONY’S TOO: Texas Hold’em, 7

WINDSOCK: Trivia, 6

 

 

Tuesday, Nov. 19

HASSAYAMPA INN: Drew & Anton, 5

JACKASS BAR: Taco Tuesday; Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Sky Daddy solo, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Open Mic, 6

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Deirdre Mary Rogers, 5:30

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Game Night & Poker Tournament, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Movie Tuesday, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Taco Tuesday, 5

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Game Day

TONY’S TOO: Taco Tuesday, 11 a.m.; Music Bingo, 6:30

WINDSOCK: Taco Tuesday & Open Mic/Karaoke, 6

 

 

Wednesday, Nov. 20

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Woodshed w/Gary Ukura, 7

ELK’S THEATRE: Movie – ‘Little Women’ (1994), 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Steve Annibale, 5

JACKASS BAR: Wicked Wings Wednesday/Build Your Own Tacos, 4

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Classic Rock Jam Session, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Trivia w/Clay, 1

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller, 6

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Open Mic w/Darryl Icard, 7

TAJ MAHAL: Salsa lessons, 7; dance social, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Bud Tyndale, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Wings Wednesday, 11; Texas Hold’em, 7

WINDSOCK: Acoustic Jam, 6

 

 

Thursday, Nov. 21

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Open Mic w/Don Cheek, 7:30

EL GATO AZUL: Bob Shimizu, 6

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: Drew & Anton, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Terry Furlong, 5

JACKASS BAR: Hip Hop, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 7

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke & Music Trivia, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5; Becky Dalke, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6:30; Hip Hop Night, 10

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: House Party—old vinyl sounds w/DJ, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: Third Thursday Talent Night!, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: Trivia, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Chill On The Hill w/the Millers, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Alejandro Wood, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Ed Cornett, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 7

WINDSOCK: Justin Hitson, 6:30

 

 

Friday, Nov. 22

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: Aragon Brothers

BAREFOOT BOB’S: The Borrowers, 8

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Jinx the Cat, 8

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EL GATO AZUL: Smoot Mahooty, 6

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: Lonesome Whistle, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Lisa Marie & Darin Mahoney, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Off The Record, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Fann Fridays, 3; Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Howling Coyote Tour, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Rich Adams, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Danny Romero, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Live & local music, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Fox & Bones, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Muddbone, 8

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Sir Harrison Blues Band, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Moondog & Friends, 1; Frizzy & Edgy, 8

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Tim King, 7

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: The CheekTones, 6

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 8

WINDSOCK: Well Dressed Wolves

 

 

Saturday, Nov. 23

AUGIE’S: Steve Annibale, 5

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: Cheek2cheeK

BAREFOOT BOB’S: 90 Proof, 7

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Marvelous Mustangs w/Alex Holland, 8

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EAGLE’S NEST (Prescott Resort): Funk Frequency

ELK’S THEATRE (Crystal Hall): Grupo Navegante, 9

GRANITE CREEK VINEYARDS (Chino Valley): Walt Richardson & Drew Hall, 1

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: George Orwell Jazz Quartet, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Rick Cucuzza, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4; Off The Record, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Salt of the Earth, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Rich Adams, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Electropub, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: Walt Richardson, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: The Mystery Train Band, 7

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Esteban, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Combo Deluxe, 2 & 9

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Buffalo Star, 7

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Horned Beetle, 6

TONY’S TOO: The Freddie Freeman Band, 8

WINDSOCK: Well Dressed Wolves

 

 

Sunday, Nov. 24

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Marvelous Mustangs w/Alex Holland, 3

EL GATO AZUL: Goodwin Street Gang, 5

HASSAYAMPA INN: Doug Keller, 5

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool; Karaoke, 5 

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller, 6

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Combo Deluxe, 2

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: The Ping Brothers Revue & Open Mic, 2

TONY’S TOO: Open Mic, 2

WINDSOCK: Big Daddy D & The Dynamites 20th Anniversary Reunion Party, 2

 

 

 

###