Kudos Nightlife Calendar listings – Sept. 10-22

(Updated Sept. 10 @ 11 a.m.)

 

 

Tuesday, Sept. 10

HASSAYAMPA INN: Drew & Anton, 5

JACKASS BAR: Taco Tuesday; Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Sky Daddy solo, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Open Mic, 6

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Deirdre Mary Rogers, 5:30

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Game Night & Poker Tournament, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Movie Tuesday, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Taco Tuesday & live music, 5

TONY’S TOO: Taco Tuesday, 11 a.m.; Music Bingo, 6:30

WHISKEY ROW PUB: Ping Pong Tourney, 9:30

WINDSOCK: Taco Tuesday & Open Mic/Karaoke, 6

 

 

Wednesday, Sept. 11

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Woodshed w/Gary Ukura, 7

ELK’S THEATRE: Movie – The Searchers, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Rick Cucuzza, 5

JACKASS BAR: Wicked Wings Wednesday/Build Your Own Tacos, 4

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Classic Rock Jam Session, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Trivia w/Clay, 1

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Open Mic w/John Ziegler, 8

TAJ MAHAL: Salsa lessons, 7; dance social, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Bud Tyndale, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Wings Wednesday, 11; Texas Hold’em, 7

WHISKEY ROW PUB: Pool Tourney, 9:30

WINDSOCK: Acoustic Jam, 6

 

 

Thursday, Sept. 12

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Open Mic w/Don Cheek, 7:30

EL GATO AZUL: Roadside Diners, 6

HASSAYAMPA INN: Terry Furlong, 5

JACKASS BAR: Hip Hop, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 7

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke & Music Trivia, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5; Marko & Troy, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6:30; Hip Hop Night, 10

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: House Party—old vinyl sounds w/DJ, 9

RICKETY CRICKET: Trivia, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Chill On The Hill w/the Millers, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Mythic Valley, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Ed Cornett, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 7

WINDSOCK: Justin Hitson, 6:30

 

 

Friday, Sept. 13

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: TBA

BAREFOOT BOB’S: TBA

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Dirty Red & The Soul Shakers, 8

COPPERTOP ALEHOUSE: TBA

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EL GATO AZUL: Smoot Mahooty, 6

ELK’S THEATRE (Crystal Hall): Road 1 South, 6

ELK’S THEATRE: Slow Hand – Eric Clapton Tribute, 7

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: TBA

HASSAYAMPA INN: Los Gringos, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry & The Drive, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MATT’S SALOON: Mike Reeves Band, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Danny Romero, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Live & local music, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Reed Turchi, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: TBA

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Sir Harrison Band, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Moondog & Friends, 1; What’s The Big Idea?, 8

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Ron Skelton & Bill Rice, 7

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Salt Miners, 6

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 8

WHISKEY ROW PUB: House DJ, 10

WINDSOCK: Southbound

 

 

Saturday, Sept. 14

AUGIE’S: Steve Annibale, 5

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: TBA

BAREFOOT BOB’S: TBA

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Dirty Red & The Soul Shakers, 8

COPPERTOP ALEHOUSE: TBA

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EAGLE’S NEST (Prescott Resort): Five in the Wheel

GRANITE CREEK VINEYARDS (Chino Valley): Cross-Eyed Possum, 1

HASSAYAMPA INN: Cheek2cheeK, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4; Little Larry & The Drive, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Benefit car wash, 8-2; Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Cool Water Band, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Mike Reeves Band, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Electropub, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: Reed Turchi, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Slone, 8

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Esteban, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Cadillac Angels, 2; Lunar Platoon, 9

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Tony & Kristen, 7

TONY’S TOO: The Freddie Freeman Band, 8

WHISKEY ROW PUB: House DJ, 10

WINDSOCK: Southbound

 

 

Sunday, Sept. 15

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Hans Olson, 3

EL GATO AZUL: Goodwin Street Gang, 5

HASSAYAMPA INN: The Michael Somma Project, 5

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Classic Game Night, 2

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool; Jam Session, 2; Karaoke, 5 

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Cadillac Angels, 2

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Open Mic, 2

TONY’S TOO: Open Mic, 2

WHISKEY ROW PUB: Industry Night

WINDSOCK: Big Daddy D & The Dynamites

 

 

Monday, Sept. 16

HASSAYAMPA INN: Bob Shimizu, 5

J.J.'s SALOON: Free pool  

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Trivia

RAVEN CAFÉ: Trivia, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Karaoke, 5

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Cadillac Angels, 2

TONY’S TOO: Texas Hold’em, 7

WINDSOCK: Trivia, 6

 

 

Tuesday, Sept. 17

HASSAYAMPA INN: Drew & Anton, 5

JACKASS BAR: Taco Tuesday; Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Les Lyman Acoustic Jam, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Open Mic, 6

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Bill Williams, 5:30

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Game Night & Poker Tournament, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Movie Tuesday, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Taco Tuesday & live music, 5

TONY’S TOO: Taco Tuesday, 11 a.m.; Music Bingo, 6:30

WHISKEY ROW PUB: Ping Pong Tourney, 9:30

WINDSOCK: Taco Tuesday & Open Mic/Karaoke, 6

 

 

Wednesday, Sept. 18

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Woodshed w/Gary Ukura, 7

ELK’S THEATRE: Open Mic Night, 7 (third Wednesdays)

HASSAYAMPA INN: Steve Annibale, 5

JACKASS BAR: Wicked Wings Wednesday/Build Your Own Tacos, 4

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Classic Rock Jam Session, 7

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Trivia w/Clay, 1

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Open Mic w/Darryl Icard, 8

TAJ MAHAL: Salsa lessons, 7; dance social, 8

THE FINN (Touchmark): Bud Tyndale, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Wings Wednesday, 11; Texas Hold’em, 7

WHISKEY ROW PUB: Pool Tourney, 9:30

WINDSOCK: Acoustic Jam, 6

 

 

Thursday, Sept. 19

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: A Night in Bordeaux, 5:30

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Open Mic w/Don Cheek, 7:30

EL GATO AZUL: Gary Ukura, 6

ELK’S THEATRE: The OrganNauts, 7

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: Drew & Anton, 7

HASSAYAMPA INN: Terry Furlong, 5

JACKASS BAR: Hip Hop, 9

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 7

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke & Music Trivia, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Football, 5; With Strings Attached, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6:30; Hip Hop Night, 10

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: House Party—old vinyl sounds w/DJ, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: Talent Night!, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: Trivia, 7

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Line dance lessons, 6

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Chill On The Hill w/the Millers, 7

THE FINN (Touchmark): Ed Cornett, 5:30

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 7

WINDSOCK: Justin Hitson, 6:30

 

 

Friday, Sept. 20

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: TBA

BAREFOOT BOB’S: TBA

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils, 8

COPPERTOP ALEHOUSE: TBA

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EL GATO AZUL: Anton Teschner & Drew Hall, 6

ELK’S THEATRE (Crystal Hall): Fridays w/AZ Phil, 6

GRANITE MTN. BREWING: TBA

HASSAYAMPA INN: Jeff Weisel duo, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Funk Frequency, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Fann Fridays, 3; Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MATT’S SALOON: Rich Adams, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Danny Romero, 5

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Live & local music, 6

RAVEN CAFÉ: Bob Shimizu, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: TBA

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Robin Miller Band, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Moondog & Friends, 1; Stephen Ashbrook Unplugged, 8

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: TBA

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Gurley Girls, 6

TONY’S TOO: Karaoke w/Anthony, 8

WHISKEY ROW PUB: House DJ, 10

WINDSOCK: Llory McDonald

 

 

Saturday, Sept. 21

AUGIE’S: Steve Annibale, 5

BACK ALLEY WINE BAR: TBA

BAREFOOT BOB’S: TBA

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils, 8

COPPERTOP ALEHOUSE: TBA

DRY GULCH: Bud Tyndale, 4:30

EAGLE’S NEST (Prescott Resort): The Tone Kings

ELK’S THEATRE: Piece of My Heart: The Music of Janis Joplin & Friends, 7

GRANITE CREEK VINEYARDS (Chino Valley): Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils, 1

HASSAYAMPA INN: The 2 Of Us w/Terry and Paul, 6

JACKASS BAR: Krazy Rayz Karaoke, 9:30

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4; Funk Frequency, 8

J.J.'s SALOON: Karaoke w/Paul, 8:30

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Cattywampus, 6

MATT’S SALOON: Rich Adams, 8:45

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

PRESCOTT PUBLIC HOUSE: Electropub, 9

RAVEN CAFÉ: Scandalous Hands, 7

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: TBA

SOUND BITES (Sedona): Esteban, 7

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): Stephen Ashbrook Unplugged, 9

SUPERSTITION MEADERY: Rosemary Erickson, 7

TONY’S TOO: TBA

WHISKEY ROW PUB: House DJ, 10

WINDSOCK: Big Daddy D & The Dynamites

 

 

Sunday, Sept. 22

BIRD CAGE SALOON: Kenny James w/Don Cheek & Johan Glidden, 3

EL GATO AZUL: Goodwin Street Gang, 5

HASSAYAMPA INN: Margo & Brian, 5

JERSEY LILLY SALOON: Little Larry solo, 4

MARK’S BEER GARDEN: Classic Game Night, 2

MATT’S SALOON: Karaoke, 8

PALACE RESTAURANT & SALOON: Jerry Liebman, 1

RICKETY CRICKET: TBA

SIDEKICKS SALOON: Free pool; Jam Session, 2; Karaoke, 5 

SPIRIT ROOM (Jerome): The Naughty Bits!, 2

THUMB BUTTE DISTILLERY: Open Mic, 2

TONY’S TOO: Open Mic, 2

WHISKEY ROW PUB: Industry Night

WINDSOCK: Blues Jam w/Scott O’Neal, 2

 

 

 

###